How do you think that the movies of the International Cinema Festival of Sitges are when the official website of the festival recommends entirety  t0 check the trailers before buying the tickets to get in… It seems that these films can hurt enough your sensibility.

46th Edition of the International Cinema Festival of Sitges

46th Edition of the International Cinema Festival of Sitges

The 46th edition of the Sitges Film Festival will possess the presence of  The Green Inferno, Machete Kills  or Insidious Chapter 2. The closing will come from the hand from You West with his movie ‘The Sacrament’.

We are looking forward to watching Both Grand Piano of Eugenio Mira and La danza de la realidad of Alejandro Jodorowsky. Check Gran Piano´s teaser here:

[youtube=http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XF3cGr-XFhw]

The whole program:

Friday, 11 October 2013


Auditori
Hour Title Section Duration
12:15
  • Grand Piano
  • Opening Film
90′
14:30
  • Upstream Color
  • OF Competition
96′
16:30
  • Rigor Mortis (Geung Si)
  • OF Competition
101′
19:45 Gala Inauguració

  • Sequence
  • Grand Piano
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • Opening Film
110′
22:45
  • The Zero Theorem
  • Official Fantàstic Galas
107′
01:00 La nit + freak

  • Mis peores amigos: Promedio rojo el regreso
  • Bad Milo!
  • Hell Baby
  • Official Fantàstic Panorama in compettition
  • Official Fantàstic Panorama in compettition
  • Midnight X-Treme
267′
Retiro
Hour Title Section Duration
08:30
  • Contracted
  • Official Fantàstic Panorama in compettition
84′
10:15
  • Byzantium
  • Oficial Fantàstic Especials
118′
12:30
  • The Colony
  • Official Fantàstic Panorama in compettition
90′
14:30
  • Antisocial
  • Official Fantàstic Panorama in compettition
89′
18:30
  • Byzantium
  • Oficial Fantàstic Especials
118′
20:45
  • The Colony
  • Official Fantàstic Panorama in compettition
90′
22:45
  • Sequence
  • Grand Piano
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • Opening Film
110′
01:00 La nit + killer

  • Torturous
  • 100 Bloody Acres
  • An American Terror
  • Hatchet III
  • Special Session Shorts
  • Midnight X-Treme
  • Midnight X-Treme
  • Midnight X-Treme
264′
Prado
Hour Title Section Duration
08:30
  • Love Eternal
  • Noves Visions – Ficció
94′
10:30
  • The Wait
  • Noves Visions – Ficció
96′
12:30
  • Leaving Hotel Romantic
  • Brigadoon- Emergents
85′
14:15
  • Why Don’t You Play in Hell? (Jigoku de Naze Warui)
  • Noves Visions – Ficció
126′
16:45
  • Closed Curtain
  • Noves Visions – Ficció
106′
18:45
  • Goltzius & The Pelican Company
  • Noves Visions – Ficció
128′
21:15
  • Love Eternal
  • Noves Visions – Ficció
94′
23:30
  • The Wait
  • Noves Visions – Ficció
96′
01:30
  • La última película de Jess Franco
  • Miss Muerte
  • Brigadoon- Emergents
  • Mondo Macabro
164′
Brigadoon
Hour Title Section Duration
18:00
  • Palace of the damned
  • Brigadoon
86′
00:00
  • Montes de Venus
  • Brigadoon
80′
Saturday, 12 October 2013


Auditori
Hour Title Section Duration
08:30
  • Magic, Magic
  • OF Competition
97′
10:30
  • The Green Inferno
  • OF Competition
103′
12:30
  • The Jungle
  • Special Session
84′
14:30
  • Blind Detective
  • OF Competition
129′
17:00
  • Space Pirate: Captain Harlock
  • Official Fantàstic Galas
115′
19:15
  • Los inocentes
  • Official Fantàstic Panorama in compettition
70′
20:45
  • Magic, Magic
  • OF Competition
97′
22:45
  • The Green Inferno
  • OF Competition
103′
01:00 La nit + zombi

  • Evaded
  • La otra cena
  • The Dead 2: India
  • Battle of the Damned
  • Stalled
  • Special Session Shorts
  • Special Session Shorts
  • Official Fantàstic Panorama in compettition
  • Midnight X-Treme
  • Midnight X-Treme
286′
Retiro
Hour Title Section Duration
08:30
  • Upstream Color
  • OF Competition
96′
10:45
  • Pororo: The Racing Adventure 3D
  • Sitges Family
77′
12:30
  • OF Competition Shorts
14:30
  • Anime Mirai 2012
  • Anima’t
100′
16:30
  • The Zero Theorem
  • Official Fantàstic Galas
107′
18:45
  • Drug War
  • Focus Àsia
107′
21:00
  • Antisocial
  • Official Fantàstic Panorama in compettition
89′
23:00
  • Contracted
  • Official Fantàstic Panorama in compettition
84′
01:00 La nit + freak

  • Mis peores amigos: Promedio rojo el regreso
  • Bad Milo!
  • Hell Baby
  • Official Fantàstic Panorama in compettition
  • Official Fantàstic Panorama in compettition
  • Midnight X-Treme
267′
Prado
Hour Title Section Duration
08:30
  • Proxy
  • Noves Visions – Ficció
120′
10:45
  • Jellyfish Eyes
  • Oficial Noves Visions – Experimenta
100′
13:00
  • El desierto
  • Brigadoon- Emergents
98′
17:00
  • Illusion
  • Oficial Noves Visions – Experimenta
95′
19:00
  • Blackfish
  • Noves Visions – No Ficció
83′
20:45
  • Escape from Tomorrow
  • Oficial Noves Visions – Experimenta
90′
22:45
  • Why Don’t You Play in Hell? (Jigoku de Naze Warui)
  • Noves Visions – Ficció
126′
01:15 Nous Zombis

  • Halley
  • Miss Zombie
  • The Battery
  • Noves Visions – Ficció
  • Oficial Noves Visions – Experimenta
  • Noves Visions – Ficció
268′
Tramuntana
Hour Title Section Duration
12:00 Presentació Little Secret Film de Calle 13
16:00 Presentació sèrie Bates Motel
17:30 Presentació sèrie Hemlock Grove
19:45 Presentació Little Secret Film de Calle 13
22:00 Cinebasura amb Canal+ i Xtra
Espai FNAC
Hour Title Section Duration
Brigadoon
Hour Title Section Duration
11:00
  • Birth of the living dead
  • Brigadoon
76′
13:00
  • From Romero to Rome: The rise and fall of the Italian zombie film
  • Brigadoon
60′
14:30
  • Shopping tour
  • Brigadoon
70′
19:00
  • ¿Qué significan los símbolos?
  • Hambre
  • La número 4
  • Ruby’s secret
  • Le hérisson de verre
  • Rubik’s cube terror
  • Daño colateral
  • Brigadoon
  • Brigadoon
  • Brigadoon
  • Brigadoon
  • Brigadoon
  • Brigadoon
  • Brigadoon
55′
21:00
  • Zombie massacre
  • Brigadoon
90′
23:00
  • April apocalypse
  • Brigadoon
82′
Sunday, 13 October 2013


Auditori
Hour Title Section Duration
08:30
  • Mindscape
  • OF Competition
95′
10:30
  • The World’s End
  • Official Fantàstic Galas
108′
12:45
  • The Call
  • Oficial Fantàstic Especials
95′
14:45
  • A Glimpse Inside the Mind of Charles Swan III
  • Oficial Fantàstic Especials
86′
16:45
  • Mariah Mundi and the Midas Box
  • Oficial Fantàstic Especials
95′
18:45
  • Patrick
Presentació – Patrick
Charles Dance, Mark Hartley, Pino Donaggio, Sharnei Vinson
  • Official Fantàstic Galas
100′
20:45
  • Mindscape
  • OF Competition
95′
22:45
  • The World’s End
  • Official Fantàstic Galas
108′
01:00 Marató Focus Asia

  • The Wrath of Vajra 3D
  • Drug War
  • Taichi Hero 3D
  • Focus Àsia
  • Focus Àsia
  • Focus Àsia
217′
Retiro
Hour Title Section Duration
08:30
  • Blind Detective
  • OF Competition
129′
11:00
  • El mago de Oz 3D
  • Sitges Family
102′
13:00
  • OF Competition Shorts
15:00
  • The Dead 2: India
  • Official Fantàstic Panorama in compettition
93′
17:00
  • Foxed! 3D
  • Space Pirate: Captain Harlock
  • Anima’t Shorts
  • Official Fantàstic Galas
120′
19:30
  • On the Job
  • Focus Àsia
121′
22:00
  • Swallow
  • Breathe
  • Chimères
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • Official Fantàstic Panorama in compettition
96′
00:00
  • Baskin
  • The Green Inferno
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • OF Competition
113′
Prado
Hour Title Section Duration
08:30
  • Jiseul
  • Noves Visions – Ficció
109′
10:45
  • Noves Visions – Ficció
90′
12:30
  • Brigadoon- Emergents
92′
14:30
  • La tumba de Bruce Lee
  • Brigadoon- Emergents
95′
16:30
  • American Jesus
  • Noves Visions – No Ficció
77′
18:30
  • Noves Visions – Ficció
90′
20:45
  • Passion
  • Seven Chances
97′
22:45
  • Proxy
  • Noves Visions – Ficció
120′
01:00 Nous Zombis

  • The Battery
  • Halley
  • Miss Zombie
  • Noves Visions – Ficció
  • Noves Visions – Ficció
  • Oficial Noves Visions – Experimenta
268′
Tramuntana
Hour Title Section Duration
20:30
  • La última película de Jess Franco
  • Brigadoon- Emergents
80′
Espai FNAC
Hour Title Section Duration
Brigadoon
Hour Title Section Duration
13:00
  • Llámale Jess
  • Brigadoon
87′
15:00
  • Carnívoros
  • Brigadoon
60′
17:00
  • Vampire’s mark (La marca del vampiro)
  • Brigadoon
90′
19:00
  • El último onvre bibo
  • Killrats
  • Detuned
  • Geofreedom
  • Elixir
  • La luz del mundo
  • Desapareciste
  • Brigadoon
  • Brigadoon
  • Brigadoon
  • Brigadoon
  • Brigadoon
  • Brigadoon
  • Brigadoon
54′
23:00
  • Revenge of the Alligator Ladies
  • Brigadoon
78′
Monday, 14 October 2013


Auditori
Hour Title Section Duration
08:30
  • Monsoon Shootout
  • OF Competition
88′
10:30
  • Machete Kills
  • Official Fantàstic Galas
12:15
  • We Are What We Are
  • OF Competition
106′
14:30
  • Coherence
  • OF Competition
89′
16:15
  • Possession (Sapi)
  • OF Competition
102′
18:30
  • Borgman
  • OF Competition
113′
20:45
  • We Are What We Are
  • OF Competition
106′
23:00
  • Machete Kills
  • Official Fantàstic Galas
01:00
  • Monsoon Shootout
  • OF Competition
88′
Retiro
Hour Title Section Duration
08:30
  • A Glimpse Inside the Mind of Charles Swan III
  • Oficial Fantàstic Especials
86′
10:15
  • Frankenstein’s Army
  • Official Fantàstic Panorama in compettition
84′
12:00
  • Rigor Mortis (Geung Si)
  • OF Competition
101′
14:00
  • Los inocentes
  • Official Fantàstic Panorama in compettition
70′
15:30
  • Persistence of Vision
  • Anima’t
83′
17:30
  • Azooma
  • Focus Àsia
74′
19:00
  • The World’s End
  • Official Fantàstic Galas
108′
21:15
  • The Call
  • Oficial Fantàstic Especials
95′
23:15
  • Kiss of the Damned
  • Official Fantàstic Panorama in compettition
97′
01:15
  • Swallow
  • Breathe
  • HK / Forbidden Super Hero
  • Chimères
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • Midnight X-Treme
  • Official Fantàstic Panorama in compettition
201′
Prado
Hour Title Section Duration
08:30
  • OF Competition Shorts
10:30
  • For Those in Peril
  • Noves Visions – Ficció
93′
12:30
  • Casting Blossoms to the Sky
  • Oficial Noves Visions – Experimenta
160′
15:30
  • Milius
  • Noves Visions – No Ficció
104′
17:30
  • Il deserto dei tartari (El desert dels tàrtars)
  • Seven Chances
140′
20:15
  • Nobody’s Daugther Haewon
  • Noves Visions – Ficció
90′
22:15 Una altra Corea, un altre cinema

  • Jiseul
  • National Security
  • Noves Visions – Ficció
  • Noves Visions – Ficció
215′
Tramuntana
Hour Title Section Duration
16:00
  • Brigadoon- Emergents
92′
18:00 Trobada amb l’equip del film “Los Inocentes”
20:00
  • La tumba de Bruce Lee
  • Brigadoon- Emergents
95′
22:15 The Walking Dead + Sleepy Hollow
Brigadoon
Hour Title Section Duration
15:00
  • Funeral siniestro
  • Brigadoon
105′
17:00
  • Sangre negra: Aldo Knodell debe morir
  • Brigadoon
70′
19:30
  • A rtimo de Jess
  • Brigadoon
87′
23:30
  • Rape Zombie: Lust of the dead
  • Brigadoon
73′
Tuesday, 15 October 2013


Auditori
Hour Title Section Duration
08:30
  • Wrong Cops
  • Oficial Fantàstic Especials
82′
10:15
  • Only God Forgives
  • OF Competition
90′
12:15
  • Real
  • Oficial Fantàstic Especials
127′
14:45
  • A Field in England
  • OF Competition
90′
16:45
  • L’étrange Couleur des larmes de ton corps (The Strange Colour of Your Body?s Tears)
  • OF Competition
102′
18:45
  • Hooked Up
  • OF Competition
79′
20:30
  • Enemy
  • Oficial Fantàstic Especials
95′
22:30
  • Only God Forgives
  • OF Competition
90′
00:30
  • Wrong Cops
  • Oficial Fantàstic Especials
82′
Retiro
Hour Title Section Duration
08:30
  • Coherence
  • OF Competition
89′
10:15
  • The Demon’s Rook
  • Official Fantàstic Panorama in compettition
103′
12:15
  • Patrick
  • Official Fantàstic Galas
100′
14:15
  • Borgman
  • OF Competition
113′
16:30
  • Uma História de Amor e Fúria (Rio 2096: A Story of Love and Fury )
  • Anima’t
75′
18:00
  • 3x3D
  • Oficial Noves Visions – Experimenta
62′
19:30
  • Horror Stories II
  • Focus Àsia
95′
21:30
  • Machete Kills
  • Official Fantàstic Galas
23:15
  • Hellbenders 3D
  • Official Fantàstic Panorama in compettition
85′
01:15
  • We Are What We Are
  • Kiss of the Damned
  • OF Competition
  • Official Fantàstic Panorama in compettition
203′
Prado
Hour Title Section Duration
08:30
  • OF Competition Shorts
10:30
  • Vic+Flo ont vu un ours
  • Noves Visions – Ficció
95′
12:30
  • Gente en sitios
  • Noves Visions – Ficció
81′
14:15
  • The End of Time
  • Noves Visions – No Ficció
114′
16:30
  • L’autre monde
  • Noves Visions – No Ficció
87′
18:30
  • La fille de nulle part
  • Seven Chances
91′
20:30
  • Coldwater
  • Noves Visions – Ficció
104′
22:30
  • For Those in Peril
  • Noves Visions – Ficció
93′
00:30
  • Abductee
  • Proxy
  • Oficial Noves Visions – Experimenta
  • Noves Visions – Ficció
215′
Tramuntana
Hour Title Section Duration
20:00 Màster Class Raul Garcia
Espai FNAC
Hour Title Section Duration
Brigadoon
Hour Title Section Duration
15:00
  • 27 Horas con la muerte
  • Brigadoon
105′
17:00
  • Stripped
  • Brigadoon
80′
21:00
  • Pridyider (The fridge)
  • Brigadoon
90′
00:45
  • Lascivia
  • Brigadoon
85′
Wednesday, 16 October 2013


Auditori
Hour Title Section Duration
08:30
  • The Congress
  • OF Competition
120′
10:45
  • Open Grave
  • OF Competition
101′
12:45
  • Mala
  • Oficial Fantàstic Especials
92′
14:45
  • Dark Touch
  • OF Competition
90′
16:45
  • Europa Report
  • OF Competition
89′
18:45
  • Cheap Thrills
  • OF Competition
85′
20:45
  • Open Grave
  • OF Competition
101′
22:45
  • The Congress
  • OF Competition
120′
01:00
  • Raze
  • Mala
  • Oficial Fantàstic Especials
  • Oficial Fantàstic Especials
188′
Retiro
Hour Title Section Duration
08:30
  • A Field in England
  • OF Competition
90′
10:15
  • V/H/S/2
  • Official Fantàstic Panorama in compettition
95′
12:15
  • Possession (Sapi)
  • OF Competition
102′
14:15
  • Real
  • Oficial Fantàstic Especials
127′
18:45
  • Ugly
  • Focus Àsia
124′
21:15
  • Baskin
  • Only God Forgives
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • OF Competition
100′
23:15
  • Frankenstein’s Army
  • Official Fantàstic Panorama in compettition
84′
01:00
  • The Body
  • L’étrange Couleur des larmes de ton corps (The Strange Colour of Your Body?s Tears)
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • OF Competition
121′
Prado
Hour Title Section Duration
08:30
  • Les rencontres d’apres minuit
  • Noves Visions – Ficció
100′
10:30
  • Nos héros sont morts ce soir
  • Noves Visions – Ficció
94′
12:30
  • The Lobito
  • Las aventuras de Jesús María Cristóbal Pequeño
  • Brigadoon- Emergents
  • Brigadoon- Emergents
155′
15:30
  • Computer Chess
  • Oficial Noves Visions – Experimenta
92′
17:15
  • Willow Creek
  • Noves Visions – No Ficció
89′
19:00
  • Gente en sitios
  • Noves Visions – Ficció
81′
21:00
  • Much Ado About Nothing
  • Seven Chances
109′
23:15
  • Vic+Flo ont vu un ours
  • Noves Visions – Ficció
95′
Espai FNAC
Hour Title Section Duration
Brigadoon
Hour Title Section Duration
15:00
  • La silla satánica
  • Brigadoon
47′
16:00
  • Tráiganme la cabeza de la mujer metralleta (Bring me the head of the machine gun woman)
  • Brigadoon
75′
17:30
  • Sangue marginal – Relatos de cinema e vídeo underground
  • Brigadoon
90′
19:30
  • Zombio 2
  • Brigadoon
83′
Thursday, 17 October 2013


Auditori
Hour Title Section Duration
08:30
  • Gallows Hill
  • OF Competition
86′
10:15
  • Big Bad Wolves
  • OF Competition
110′
12:30
  • Only Lovers Left Alive
  • OF Competition
14:30
  • The Philosophers
  • OF Competition
100′
16:30
  • Jodorowsky’s Dune
  • OF Competition
90′
18:30
  • La danza de la realidad
  • Official Fantàstic Galas
130′
21:00
  • Gallows Hill
  • OF Competition
86′
23:00
  • Only Lovers Left Alive
  • OF Competition
01:15 La nit + monster

  • The Station (Blutgletscher )
  • Almost Human
  • Big Ass Spider
  • Oficial Fantàstic Especials
  • Midnight X-Treme
  • Midnight X-Treme
178′
Retiro
Hour Title Section Duration
08:30
  • Dark Touch
  • OF Competition
90′
10:15
  • Raze
  • Oficial Fantàstic Especials
96′
12:15
  • Shield of Straw
  • Focus Àsia
116′
14:30
  • Hooked Up
  • OF Competition
79′
16:15
  • The Fake
  • Anima’t
101′
18:15
  • Shield of Straw
  • Focus Àsia
116′
20:30
  • La danza de la realidad
  • Official Fantàstic Galas
130′
23:00
  • The Demon’s Rook
  • Official Fantàstic Panorama in compettition
103′
01:00 Marató Found Footage

  • The Paranormal Diaries: Clophill
  • Mr. Jones
  • Europa Report
  • Panorama especial
  • Panorama especial
  • OF Competition
261′
Prado
Hour Title Section Duration
10:30
  • The Rambler
  • Noves Visions – Ficció
98′
12:30
  • Brigadoon- Emergents
81′
14:15
  • Rewind This!
  • Noves Visions – No Ficció
90′
16:00
  • White Epilepsy
  • The Taking
  • Oficial Noves Visions – Experimenta
  • Oficial Noves Visions – Experimenta
145′
18:45
  • Vulgaria
  • Seven Chances
92′
20:45
  • Yellow
  • Noves Visions – Ficció
108′
23:00
  • Les rencontres d’apres minuit
  • Noves Visions – Ficció
100′
01:00
  • The Rambler
  • The Taking
  • Noves Visions – Ficció
  • Oficial Noves Visions – Experimenta
175′
Tramuntana
Hour Title Section Duration
20:00
  • Caídos
  • Brigadoon- Emergents
95′
Espai FNAC
Hour Title Section Duration
Brigadoon
Hour Title Section Duration
Friday, 18 October 2013


Auditori
Hour Title Section Duration
08:30
  • The Returned
  • OF Competition
98′
10:30
  • Insidious 2
  • Official Fantàstic Galas
106′
12:45
  • 009 RE: Cyborg 3D
  • OF Competition
104′
14:45
  • All Cheerleaders Die
  • Oficial Fantàstic Especials
90′
16:45
  • Afflicted
  • OF Competition
86′
18:45
  • Big Bad Wolves
  • OF Competition
110′
21:00
  • The Returned
  • OF Competition
98′
23:00
  • Insidious 2
  • Official Fantàstic Galas
106′
01:00 La nit + Sitges

  • The Dyatlov Pass Incident
  • Wolf Creek 2
  • Savaged
  • Panorama especial
  • Oficial Fantàstic Especials
  • Midnight X-Treme
303′
Retiro
Hour Title Section Duration
08:30
  • The Philosophers
  • OF Competition
100′
10:30
  • The Machine
  • Official Fantàstic Panorama in compettition
90′
12:15
  • OF Competition Shorts
14:15
  • Soulmate
  • Official Fantàstic Panorama in compettition
104′
16:15
  • Cheatin’
  • Anima’t
75′
18:15
  • New World
  • Focus Àsia
134′
21:00
  • Only Lovers Left Alive
  • OF Competition
23:00
  • V/H/S/2
  • Official Fantàstic Panorama in compettition
95′
01:00 Otaku Marató

  • Evangelion 3.0 You can (not) Redo
  • Berserk Golden Age Arc III: Descent
  • Fairy Tail The Movie: Phoenix Priestess
  • Anima’t
  • Anima’t
  • Anima’t
  • Surprise Screening
299′
Prado
Hour Title Section Duration
10:30
  • Prince Avalanche
  • Noves Visions – Ficció
90′
12:30
  • Shinjuku Triad Society
  • Retrospectiva Homenatge Takashi Miike
101′
14:30
  • Noves Visions – Ficció
83′
16:15
  • Algunas chicas
  • Brigadoon- Emergents
100′
18:15
  • Eternal Return of Antonis Paraskevasso
  • Oficial Noves Visions – Experimenta
88′
20:00
  • Interior, Leather Bar
  • Seven Chances
60′
21:15
  • Fatal
  • Noves Visions – Ficció
103′
23:15
  • Nos héros sont morts ce soir
  • Noves Visions – Ficció
94′
01:15
  • Escape from Tomorrow
  • Brigadoon- Emergents
  • Noves Visions – Ficció
  • Oficial Noves Visions – Experimenta
254′
Espai FNAC
Hour Title Section Duration
Brigadoon
Hour Title Section Duration
15:00
  • Toñito Blanco: Solo, perdido y vicioso
  • Brigadoon
45′
16:00
  • Frankenstein no asusta en Colombia
  • Brigadoon
64′
17:30
  • Triángulo de oro
  • Brigadoon
95′
19:30
  • Making off sangriento – Masacre en el set de filmación
  • Brigadoon
82′
Saturday, 19 October 2013


Auditori
Hour Title Section Duration
08:30
  • The Sacrament
  • Closing Film
92′
10:30
  • Lesson of the Evil
  • Official Fantàstic Galas
129′
13:00
  • Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods
  • Anima’t
85′
15:00 Sessió sorpresa
17:00
  • Haunter
  • Oficial Fantàstic Especials
97′
19:30 Gala Cloenda

  • The Sacrament
  • Closing Film
92′
22:45
  • The Wind Rises
  • Special Session
01:00 Marató

  • Lesson of the Evil
  • Shield of Straw
  • The Sacrament
  • Haunter
  • Official Fantàstic Galas
  • Focus Àsia
  • Closing Film
  • Oficial Fantàstic Especials
434′
Retiro
Hour Title Section Duration
08:30
  • 009 RE: Cyborg 3D
  • OF Competition
104′
10:30
  • Mr. Go 3D
  • Sitges Family
132′
13:00
  • Cheap Thrills
  • OF Competition
85′
14:45
  • Afflicted
  • OF Competition
86′
16:30
  • The Congress
  • OF Competition
120′
19:00
  • The Machine
  • Official Fantàstic Panorama in compettition
90′
21:15
  • Insidious 2
  • Official Fantàstic Galas
106′
23:30
  • All Cheerleaders Die
  • Oficial Fantàstic Especials
90′
01:30 La nit + Sitges

  • The Body
  • Baskin
  • Wolf Creek 2
  • Savaged
  • The Dyatlov Pass Incident
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • Oficial Fantàstic Especials
  • Midnight X-Treme
  • Panorama especial
332′
Prado
Hour Title Section Duration
08:30
  • OF Competition Shorts
10:45
  • Shangri-La
  • Retrospectiva Homenatge Takashi Miike
105′
12:45
  • The City of Lost Souls
  • Retrospectiva Homenatge Takashi Miike
103′
14:45
  • Bad Film
  • Oficial Noves Visions – Experimenta
161′
17:45
  • Brigadoon- Emergents
19:30
  • Leviathan
  • Seven Chances
87′
21:15
  • Audition
  • Retrospectiva Homenatge Takashi Miike
115′
23:30
  • Prince Avalanche
  • Noves Visions – Ficció
90′
01:30 La nit + Monster

  • Almost Human
  • Big Ass Spider
  • The Station (Blutgletscher )
  • Midnight X-Treme
  • Midnight X-Treme
  • Oficial Fantàstic Especials
178′
Espai FNAC
Hour Title Section Duration
Brigadoon
Hour Title Section Duration
12:00
  • The strangers
  • Brigadoon
99′
14:00
  • Viajes astrales
  • Brigadoon
78′
16:00
  • The outsider – Il Cinema de Antonio Margheriti
  • Brigadoon
61′
18:00
  • Cròniques de misteris
  • Brigadoon
90′
21:00
  • Oltre il guado
  • Brigadoon
93′
23:00
  • 2013 Menos 1
  • Brigadoon
72′
01:00
  • Delivery
  • Brigadoon
88′
Sunday, 20 October 2013


Auditori
Hour Title Section Duration
09:45 Marató Anima’t
15:30 Marató Auditori
Retiro
Hour Title Section Duration
09:45 Marató 3D
15:30 Marató Retiro
Prado
Hour Title Section Duration
10:30 Programa Matinal Family
15:30 Marató Prado
Brigadoon
Hour Title Section Duration
14:00
  • No smoking
  • Brigadoon
128′

Prices:

Matinée Pass: 99 €

VIP Seat: 350 €

Auditori Pass: 250 €

Individual tickets are not yet on sale.

holiday apartments barcelona are situated within walking distance from Sants Station, where you could take the direct train to Sitges.


Deja un comentario